Einzelne Paarungen nutzen 1,6, 0,6 oder 0,3. Doppeltypen werden multipliziert und auf 0,3–2,4 begrenzt. Wetter wirkt separat.

TypenNormalFeuerWasserPflanzeElektroEisKampfGiftBodenFlugPsychoKäferGesteinGeistDracheUnlichtStahlFee
Normal1111111111110,60,3110,61
Feuer10,60,61,611,6111111,60,610,611,61
Wasser11,60,60,611111,61111,610,6111
Pflanze10,61,60,61110,61,60,610,61,610,610,61
Elektro111,60,60,61110,31,611110,6111
Eis10,60,61,610,6111,61,611111,610,61
Kampf1,611111,610,610,60,60,61,60,311,61,60,6
Gift1111,61110,60,61110,60,6110,31,6
Boden11,610,61,6111,610,310,61,61111,61
Flug1111,60,611,611111,60,61110,61
Psycho1111111,61,6110,611110,30,61
Käfer10,611,6110,60,610,61,6110,611,60,60,6
Gestein11,61111,60,610,61,611,611110,61
Geist0,31111111111,6111,610,611
Drache111111111111111,610,60,3
Unlicht1111110,61111,6111,610,610,6
Stahl10,60,610,61,61111111,61110,61,6
Fee10,611111,60,61111111,61,60,61