Los cruces usan 1,6, 0,6 o 0,3. Los tipos dobles se multiplican y se limitan entre 0,3 y 2,4. El clima aplica otro multiplicador.

TiposNormalFuegoAguaPlantaEléctricoHieloLuchaVenenoTierraVoladorPsíquicoBichoRocaFantasmaDragónSiniestroAceroHada
Normal1111111111110,60,3110,61
Fuego10,60,61,611,6111111,60,610,611,61
Agua11,60,60,611111,61111,610,6111
Planta10,61,60,61110,61,60,610,61,610,610,61
Eléctrico111,60,60,61110,31,611110,6111
Hielo10,60,61,610,6111,61,611111,610,61
Lucha1,611111,610,610,60,60,61,60,311,61,60,6
Veneno1111,61110,60,61110,60,6110,31,6
Tierra11,610,61,6111,610,310,61,61111,61
Volador1111,60,611,611111,60,61110,61
Psíquico1111111,61,6110,611110,30,61
Bicho10,611,6110,60,610,61,6110,611,60,60,6
Roca11,61111,60,610,61,611,611110,61
Fantasma0,31111111111,6111,610,611
Dragón111111111111111,610,60,3
Siniestro1111110,61111,6111,610,610,6
Acero10,60,610,61,61111111,61110,61,6
Hada10,611111,60,61111111,61,60,61