As relações usam 1,6, 0,6 ou 0,3. Tipos duplos multiplicam-se e o resultado fica entre 0,3 e 2,4. O clima aplica outro multiplicador.

TiposNormalFogoÁguaPlantaElétricoGeloLutadorVenenoTerraVoadorPsíquicoInsetoPedraFantasmaDragãoSombrioAçoFada
Normal1111111111110,60,3110,61
Fogo10,60,61,611,6111111,60,610,611,61
Água11,60,60,611111,61111,610,6111
Planta10,61,60,61110,61,60,610,61,610,610,61
Elétrico111,60,60,61110,31,611110,6111
Gelo10,60,61,610,6111,61,611111,610,61
Lutador1,611111,610,610,60,60,61,60,311,61,60,6
Veneno1111,61110,60,61110,60,6110,31,6
Terra11,610,61,6111,610,310,61,61111,61
Voador1111,60,611,611111,60,61110,61
Psíquico1111111,61,6110,611110,30,61
Inseto10,611,6110,60,610,61,6110,611,60,60,6
Pedra11,61111,60,610,61,611,611110,61
Fantasma0,31111111111,6111,610,611
Dragão111111111111111,610,60,3
Sombrio1111110,61111,6111,610,610,6
Aço10,60,610,61,61111111,61110,61,6
Fada10,611111,60,61111111,61,60,61