Single matchups use 1.6, 0.6 or 0.3. Dual types multiply, with the result clamped between 0.3 and 2.4. Weather is a separate multiplier.

TypesNormalFireWaterGrassElectricIceFightingPoisonGroundFlyingPsychicBugRockGhostDragonDarkSteelFairy
Normal1111111111110.60.3110.61
Fire10.60.61.611.6111111.60.610.611.61
Water11.60.60.611111.61111.610.6111
Grass10.61.60.61110.61.60.610.61.610.610.61
Electric111.60.60.61110.31.611110.6111
Ice10.60.61.610.6111.61.611111.610.61
Fighting1.611111.610.610.60.60.61.60.311.61.60.6
Poison1111.61110.60.61110.60.6110.31.6
Ground11.610.61.6111.610.310.61.61111.61
Flying1111.60.611.611111.60.61110.61
Psychic1111111.61.6110.611110.30.61
Bug10.611.6110.60.610.61.6110.611.60.60.6
Rock11.61111.60.610.61.611.611110.61
Ghost0.31111111111.6111.610.611
Dragon111111111111111.610.60.3
Dark1111110.61111.6111.610.610.6
Steel10.60.610.61.61111111.61110.61.6
Fairy10.611111.60.61111111.61.60.61